Bell Schedules


Master Bell Schedule (#1)
(no Hawk time)
7:35
Halls & Classrooms Open
7:45First Bell to Classes
7:50 - 8:451st Period (7:50 tardy bell)
8:48 - 9:432nd Period
9:43 - 9:53A.M. Hawk Time
9:56 - 10:513rd Period
10:54 - 11:494th Period
11:49 - 12:071st Lunch/Break
12:07 - 12:252nd Lunch/Break
12:28 - 1:235th Period
1:26 - 2:206th Period
2:20Dismissal
2:26Last Bell for Buses
Hawk Time Bell Schedule (#2)
7:35Halls & Classrooms Open
7:45First Bell to Classes
7:50 - 8:401st Period (7:50 tardy bell)
8:43 - 9:332nd Period
9:33 - 9:43A.M. Hawk Time
9:46 - 10:363rd Period
10:39 - 11:294th Period
11:31 - 11:58Hawk Time
11:58 - 12:161st Lunch/Break
12:16 - 12:342nd Lunch/Break
12:37 - 1:275th Period
1:30 - 2:206th Period
2:20Dismissal
2:26Last Bell for Buses
Friday Early Release Schedule (#3)
7:35Halls & Classroom Open
7:45First Bell to Classes
7:50 - 8:341st Period (7:50 tardy bell)
8:37 - 9:212nd Period
9:21 - 9:31A.M. Hawk Time
9:34 - 10:183rd Period
10:21 - 11:054th Period
11:05 - 11:231st Lunch/Break
11:23 - 11:412nd Lunch/Break
11:44 - 11:49Goals/Agenda Check in (with 5th period)
11:49 - 12:335th Period
12:36 - 1:206th Period
1:20Dismissal
1:26Last Bell for Buses
11:50 Early Dismissal Schedule (#4)
7:35Halls & Classrooms Open
7:45First Bell to Classes
7:50 - 8:511st/2nd Period (7:50 tardy bell)
8:51 - 9:01A.M. Hawk Time
9:04 - 10:053rd/4th Period
10:08 - 11:095th/6th Period
11:09 - 11:271st Lunch/Break
11:27 - 11:452nd Lunch/Break
11:45 - 11:50Return to classrooms for backpacks
11:56Last Bell for Buses