Bell Schedules

  Weekly Bell Schedule (Monday-Thursday)
7:35 Halls & Classrooms Open
7:45 First Bell to Classes
7:50 - 8:40 1st Period (7:50 tardy bell)
8:43 - 9:33 2nd Period
9:33 - 9:43 A.M. Hawk Time
9:46 - 10:36 3rd Period
10:39 - 11:29 4th Period
11:31 - 11:58 Hawk Time
11:58 - 12:16 1st Lunch/Break
12:16 - 12:34 2nd Lunch/Break
12:37 - 1:27 5th Period
1:30 - 2:20 6th Period
2:20 Dismissal
2:26 Last Bell for Buses
  Friday Bell Schedule - Early Release @ 1:20
7:35 Halls & Classroom Open
7:45 First Bell to Classes
7:50 - 8:30 1st Period (7:50 tardy bell)
8:33- 9:12 2nd Period
9:12- 9:22 A.M. Hawk Time
9:25- 10:10 3rd Period
10:13- 10:53 4th Period
10:56- 11:23 Hawk Time
11:23- 11:40 1st Lunch/Break
11:40- 11:56 2nd Lunch/Break
11:59 - 12:38 5th Period
12:41 - 1:20 6th Period
1:20 Dismissal
1:26 Last Bell for Buses